cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 

Time Zones

HeroHQ

hi, is there a way to edit the time zone you're in? even if youve selected the country youre in it seems the time zone remains incorrect. its not a bug or major issue or anything but would be nice to be able to set the correct time zone.

markiss
Likes: 0
Posts: 381
Registered: ‎07-02-2009
7 REPLIES 7

If you click on "My Profile" at the top you can edit it. I did it earlier, so now im in UK time.

matthood5
Likes: 0
Posts: 9768
Registered: ‎07-02-2009

ah thanks, ive changed it now

markiss
Likes: 0
Posts: 381
Registered: ‎07-02-2009

Your welcome.

matthood5
Likes: 0
Posts: 9768
Registered: ‎07-02-2009

Glad I could help.

matthood5
Likes: 0
Posts: 9768
Registered: ‎07-02-2009

Glad I could help.

thanks Matthood.

sgttruffle
Likes: 0
Posts: 1125
Registered: ‎08-06-2011

Glad I could help.

Wow you have posted a lot since joining! Trying to beat me in the number of posts hey!!! hehehe

sgttruffle
Likes: 0
Posts: 1125
Registered: ‎08-06-2011
Highlighted

Lol, im just really hyped for this game, so im trying to find as much ino as possible and find out everyones opinions.

matthood5
Likes: 0
Posts: 9768
Registered: ‎07-02-2009
Visit us for the latest news, game information, screenshots, downloads and links. GO TO BLOGS