resolve strict nat on thomson gateway for all systems

Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Forum

Re: resolve strict nat on thomson gateway for all systems

in reply to bigalnkazz

how do you reverse this and change it back to normal. because now i cant sign in and having all kinds of troubles?

Level 1
Likes: 0
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎26-08-2012

Re: resolve strict nat on thomson gateway for all systems

in reply to bigalnkazz

how do you reverse this and change it back to normal. because now i cant sign in and having all kinds of troubles?

Level 1
Likes: 0
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎26-08-2012

Re: resolve strict nat on thomson gateway for all systems

in reply to bigalnkazz

when the run box appeared i typed telnet 192.168.1.254 (having telnet client enable) and then clicked OK.After that a black box appeared telling connecting to 192.168.1.254 and then it disappeared and nothing happened.Help plzzzz


Level 1
Likes: 0
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎17-11-2012

Re: resolve strict nat on thomson gateway for all systems

in reply to bigalnkazz

i get Failed to create conn biding when i enter :connection bind application=CONE(UDP) port=68-499

Level 1
Likes: 0
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎19-12-2012

Re: resolve strict nat on thomson gateway for all systems

in reply to danielcota

I used the method where i put my wii's ip address into Apps n Gaming - DMZ.

It works.

Level 9
Likes: 29
Posts: 444
Registered: ‎27-06-2012
Highlighted

Re: resolve strict nat on thomson gateway for all systems

in reply to bigalnkazz

Yeah thanks! but I have to do it like every day or it won't work... Is there another was of doing it with out doing the same thing every day?

Level 1
Likes: 0
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎27-12-2012

Studios