Black ops 1(HELP)

Call of Duty Black Ops II Zombies

Black ops 1(HELP)

Every time I try to play black ops online it says error the call duty severs are not available right now....try again latter.....well I tried waiting it actually has been saying it for a while...I tried deleting the last update...nothing,what should I do??? Plz help me out here......I miss co-po :,(

Level 2
Likes: 5
Posts: 66
Registered: ‎16-05-2012
7 REPLIES

Re: Black ops 1(HELP)

in reply to Zomb1ehunter26

I think you've been banned.  You can call Activision to confirm you've been banned if you like. 

Level 5
Likes: 20
Posts: 137
Registered: ‎30-10-2012

Re: Black ops 1(HELP)

in reply to Killevree1

Well WTF is there #?

Level 2
Likes: 5
Posts: 66
Registered: ‎16-05-2012

Re: Black ops 1(HELP)

in reply to Zomb1ehunter26

Also wouldn't the message say "this profile is not allowed to play on Xbox live" insead of the server thing...?

Level 2
Likes: 5
Posts: 66
Registered: ‎16-05-2012

Re: Black ops 1(HELP)

in reply to Zomb1ehunter26

Nope you've probably been banned. They caught ya glitching or something.

Level 4
Likes: 31
Posts: 106
Registered: ‎08-12-2012
Highlighted

Re: Black ops 1(HELP)

in reply to Zomb1ehunter26

It could be your Internet connection as well.

I used to get that sometimes. Ended up I needed to open the ports up on my router. Try doing a google on port forwarding for Xbox or ps3 and maybe include black ops in the search.

I mainly play Xbox so I know Xbox have some info on it.

Level 7
Likes: 32
Posts: 268
Registered: ‎09-08-2011

Re: Black ops 1(HELP)

in reply to blablatj

i cant play blops 1 online as well

- i dont glich EVER

- its on ps3

- never been banned before

- should there be a message when its says you'r banned? it only says: "no connection to online server, try again or visit the website ~.com"

Level 6
Likes: 22
Posts: 191
Registered: ‎10-12-2012

Re: Black ops 1(HELP)

in reply to warpet1

Does it say something about call of duty servers are down and to check there status callofduty.com something like that but you can still connect to ps3 or in my case Xbox live?

When I did connect it would say I had a strict NAT type.

If it does I would try the port forwarding or I think you can put in what they call the DMZ.

Try google but if you have no luck let me know and I'll see what can find.

Level 7
Likes: 32
Posts: 268
Registered: ‎09-08-2011

Studios