Elite website

Call of Duty Black Ops II Xbox 360

Elite website

Guys

Any help i can't use the Elite web site i use Chrome and have JAVA and Adobe up to date. When i use the site it just states too may redirects, is there a quick fix or is it just for console use now?

Level 1
Likes: 0
Posts: 11
Registered: ‎15-01-2013
4 REPLIES

Re: Elite website

in reply to TheSmudger1

I have yet to be able to get it to show using Firefox. I just use the xbox.

Level 72
Likes: 2027
Posts: 13592
Registered: ‎03-09-2011
Highlighted

Re: Elite website

in reply to starbuckfrack

I use Firefox but I have no problem loading the Elite website.

Level 35
Likes: 1066
Posts: 3141
Registered: ‎27-03-2012

Re: Elite website

in reply to TheSmudger1

i use chrome, and i have yet to have any troubles loading ELITE and i only ever update my java or adobe when something tells me it can't work untill i do, have you tried re-installing chrome?

Level 12
Likes: 83
Posts: 538
Registered: ‎10-07-2011

Re: Elite website

in reply to TheSmudger1

You know what is truly amazing?

ATVI has an incredibly good customer service reputation in the media ... but they can't put together a site for stats that's worth a burger flipped onto the floor.

But EA can put a site together with more info and that works great while being named the worst company in America.

Now that is truly amazing.

"At the end of the match, there remains only ... nuttin 2 say."
Level 62
Likes: 3467
Posts: 6218
Registered: ‎24-05-2011

Studios